ENSCOBASE: the ENSCONET Virtual Seed Bank
ENSCONET holds 571 taxa (2347 accessions) of the BGCI 2009 European Threatened Taxa list
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BGCI European Threatened Taxon starting with A
Number of
accessions
Achillea ambrosiaca Boiss.2
Acinos troodi (Post) Leblebici2
Aconitum napellus L. subsp. corsicum (Gáyer) W. Seitz2
Adenocarpus gibbsianus S.Castroviejo & Talavera3
Aethionema retsina Phitos & Snogerup2
Agrostis barceloi L.Sáez & Rosselló2
Alchemilla fontqueri Rothm. 1
Allium autumnale P.H.Davis3
Allium chrysonemum Stearn1
Allium grosii Font Quer2
Allium heldreichii Boiss.3
Allium insubricum Boiss. & Reut.9
Allium narcissiflorum Vill.1
Allium parnassicum (Boiss.) Halácsy1
Allium rouyi Gaut.2
Allium willeanum Holmboe9
Alyssum akamasicum B.L.Burtt11
Alyssum fallacinum Hausskn.4
Alyssum fragillimum (Baldacci) Rech.f.4
Alyssum loiseleurii P.Fourn.2
Alyssum nebrodense Tineo2
Alyssum robertianum Bernard & al.1
Alyssum sphacioticum Boiss. & Heldr.7
Anacyclus alboranensis Esteve & Varo2
Anchusa caespitosa Lam.5
Anchusa crispa Viv.3
Androcymbium europaeum (Lange) K.Richt.10
Androcymbium rechingeri Greuter15
Androsace brevis (Hegetschw.) Cesati2
Androsace rioxana A.Segura1
Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. assoana (M.Laínz) Kress3
Andryala agardhii Haensel. ex DC.6
Anthemis aetnensis Schouw2
Anthemis bourgaei Boiss. & Reut.5
Anthemis glaberrima (Rech.f.) Greuter12
Anthemis sibthorpii1
Anthyllis tejedensis Boiss. subsp. plumosa (Cullen ex E.Domínguez) C.Benedí González2
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. busambarensis (Lojac.) Pignatti1
Antirrhinum subbaeticum J.Güemes, I.Mateu & P.Sánchez-Gómez6
Aquilegia barbaricina Arrigoni & E.Nardi4
Aquilegia nugorensis Arrigoni & E.Nardi3
Aquilegia pyrenaica DC. subsp. cazorlensis (Heywood) Galiano & Rivas Mart.30
Arabis kennedyae Meikle4
Arabis margaritae Talavera1
Arenaria norvegica Gunn. subsp. anglica2
Armeria colorata Pau8
Armeria filicaulis Boiss. subsp. trevenqueana G.Nieto Feliner2
Armeria marginata (Levier) F.Bianchini2
Armeria soleirolii (Duby) Godr.2
Armeria sulcitana Arrigoni1
Armeria villosa Girard subsp. carratracensis (Bernis) G.Nieto Feliner5
Artemisia campestris L. subsp. bottnica A.N.Lundström ex Kindb.1
Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. densiflora (Viv.) Gamisans1
Artemisia granatensis Boiss.17
Artemisia molinieri Quézel, Barbero & Loisel1
Arum purpureospathum P.C.Boyce4
Asparagus pastorianus Webb & Berthel.9
Asperula crassula Greuter & J.Zaffran12
Asperula muscosa Boiss. & Heldr.1
Asperula paui Font Quer4
Asphodelus bento-rainhae P.Silva4
Asplenium adulterinum Milde 1 (spores)
Asplenium majoricum Litard. 2 (spores)
Aster pyrenaeus ex DC.20
Aster sorrentinii (Tod.) Lojac.1
Astragalus alopecuroides L.4
Astragalus drupaceus Orphan. ex Boiss.1
Astragalus echinus DC. var. chionistrae (H.Lindb.) Meikle2
Astragalus idaeus Bunge1
Astragalus macrocarpus DC. subsp. lefkarensis Meikle & C.Agerer-Kirchhoff15
Astragalus maritimus Moris2
Astragalus raphaelis G. Ferro2
Astragalus thermensis Vals.1
Astragalus tremolsianus Pau2
Astragalus verrucosus Moris3
Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm.1
Aubrieta erubescens Griseb.1
Aubrieta scyria Halacsy2
Avenula crassifolia (Font Quer) J.Holub1


For any help or enquiries please contact:
- Data/Information Management & Coordination: Stéphane Rivière
- Technical Lead: Nicolas Boretos
- Project Coordinator: Elinor Breman

Released in October 2009. Last data import: May 2017